Property image
Property imageProperty image

Palace Gardens Terrace, London W8

£320,000

£1,077/ft2

£11,598/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

Studio

1 bathrooms

297ft2
28m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 14/03/3018

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: Approx. £50 per annum

  • Service charge: Approx. £4,590 per annum

Key features and description

Studio Room | Bathroom | Kitchen | Porter | Lift
A light and compact studio flat situated on the first floor of this portered building. The flat benefits from a lift and would make an ideal pied-a-terre or investment.

Broadwalk Court is located on Palace Gardens Terrace and is well placed for the shops, restaurants and local transport facilities of Notting Hill Gate (Central, Circle and District Lines).

View on the map

Loading…