Property image
Property imageProperty image

George Street, London W1

Guide Price

£2,500,000

£1,786/ft2

£19,222/m2

Flat (8th Floor)

3 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,400ft2
130m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £250 per annum

  • Service charge: £6849 per half year including reserve fund

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Guest WC | Reception Room | Kitchen | Lift | 24 Hour Porter | CCTV | Air Conditioning
We are pleased to offer for sale this stunning, interior designed three bedroom, three bathroom, eighth floor apartment set within this newly renovated 24 hour portered block. 

The property has been fully refurbished to a very high standard and benefits from comfort cooling, all new joinery, wiring and plumbing, and under floor heating to tiled areas. 

Fursecroft is a extremely popular purpose built block which has recently undergone extensive redecoration and refurbishment of the communal lobby and hallways. The block also benefits from 24 hour uniformed porterage and lifts.

View on the map

Loading…