Property image
Property imageProperty image

King Henrys Road, London NW3

Guide Price

£695,000

£1,094/ft2

£11,781/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

635ft2
59m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 11/04/2119

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: £150 pa

  • Service charge: £1,200 pa

Key features and description

Bedroom | Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen
A substantial raised ground floor flat of circa 632sqft in a Victorian period building on King Henrys Road in central Primrose Hill. The flat is positioned in a very convenient position being within a short walk of Chalk Farm Northern Line, Primrose Village and Primrose Hill itself. 

The well configured accommodation comprises super open plan reception room with dining area and a good sized kitchen, shower room, generous double bedrooom with ample storage and a study area. 

The flat has very good ceiling heights and natural light throughout with super views over gardens to the rear. 

The flat has a section of garden accessed via the side of the building and is being sold with a lease of circa 94 years and no onward chain.

View on the map

Loading…