Property image
Property imageProperty image

Kensington High Street, London W8

£1,450,000

£1,154/ft2

£12,417/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,257ft2
117m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £50 per quarter (2025)

  • Service charge: £6854 per annum (2025)

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen/Dining Room | Courtyard | Porter
Ideally located amongst the fashionable bars and boutiques of Kensington High Street this generously sized 3 bedroom flat is situated in a red brick mansion building boasting bright rooms flooded with natural light.

The flat is close to a wide array of popular restaurants, shops and amenities on Kensington High Street. The green spaces of Holland Park and Kensington Gardens is also only a short distance away.

View on the map

Loading…