Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Rampayne Street, London SW1

£300,000

£880/ft2

£9,470/m2

Flat (3rd Floor)

Studio

1 bathrooms

341ft2
32m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; approx 85 years remaining

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • Ground rent: £10 per annum

  • Service charge: approx. £2100 per annum

Key features and description

Studio | Shower Room | Kitchen | Utility Room
This third-floor studio flat in the heart of Pimlico offers a well-designed living space with both comfort and convenience in mind. 

The accommodation features a large and bright studio area. 

A separate kitchen provides ample counter top and storage space, making it well-suited for cooking enthusiasts, while the adjoining utility room adds practical storage and functionality. 

The bright and airy bathroom complements the flat's streamlined design. 

Priory House offers a convenient and central location just a short walk from Pimlico Underground station (Victoria Line), placing all of London's attractions within easy reach. 

Nearby, residents will find a wide selection of popular restaurants, boutique shops, and essential services, with Victoria station also close by for National Rail connections. 

Local green spaces, including St. George's Square, offer a peaceful retreat amidst the bustling area. 

This flat presents an outstanding opportunity to secure a charming studio in a prime location.

View on the map

Loading…