Property image
Property imageProperty image

The Bishops Avenue, London N2

Guide Price

£3,950,000

£1,235/ft2

£13,295/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

4 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

3,198ft2
297m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 148 years remaining

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: B

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: £25,474.44 per annum

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Bedroom 4/Study | 2 En Suite Shower Rooms | En Suite Bathroom | Guest WC | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen/Breakfast Room | Utility Room | Air Con | 2 Balconies | Lift | Video Entry | CCTV | Communal Garden | Gym | Underground Parking
Situated on the prestigious Bishops Avenue, Hampstead, this penthouse apartment offers spacious lateral living in one of London's most sought-after locations. Spanning an impressive 3,198 sqft/297.1 sqm, finished to the highest of standards combined with state-of-the-art technology for the ultimate in modern day living. 

Upon entering, you are greeted by a private lift entrance that leads directly into the flat, ensuring both convenience and privacy. The property features an open plan reception room, dining room and kitchen breakfast room perfect for hosting guests. 

This apartment comprises four generously sized bedrooms. The master suite featuring a luxurious dressing room and an en-suite bathroom, creating a private sanctuary for relaxation. In addition to the master suite, there are three further bathrooms and bathrooms. 

A well-equipped utility room adds to the practicality of this home. Living in Hampstead offers a unique blend of urban convenience and natural beauty, with nearby parks and the close proximity of local amenities at Hampstead Garden Suburb and East Finchley, as well as the charming Highgate and Hampstead villages.