Property image
Property imageProperty image

Stonestile Lane, Hastings, East Sussex TN35

£950,000

£234/ft2

£2,517/m2

House

5 bedrooms

4 bathrooms

5 receptions

4,062ft2
377m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

5 Bedrooms | Bathroom | 2 Shower Rooms | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Utility Room | Study | Cinema/Entertainment Room/Bar | Spa/Swimming Pool | Balcony | Garden | Garage
A one-of-a-kind property in the idyllic village of Westfield! This unique, detached house boasts five bedrooms and is spread over three floors. It features a wrap-around garden, an indoor swimming pool, and a cinema/entertainment room, making it a must-see home for those seeking luxury and comfort. This home awaits its new owners to put their stamp on it.

The property is situated on the outskirts of Hastings, on a tranquil lane, yet conveniently close to local coastal attractions, transport links, and schools. The nearest mainline stations provide regular services to London via the Charing Cross/Cannon Street line. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the numerous courses available in Rye, Sedlescombe, Cooden, and Hastings, while sailing opportunities can be found at Bewl Water, Rye Harbour, and Eastbourne Marina. 

This is a fantastic opportunity to reside in an area rich in history, offering a variety of cultural events throughout the year. Additionally, the area boasts many excellent schools and superb transport links to the A21, M25, London Heathrow and London Gatwick airports, the Channel Tunnel, ferry ports, and the Eurostar station at Ashford.

View on the map

Loading…