Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Stockwell Park Road, London SW9

Offers in Excess of

£400,000

£478/ft2

£5,144/m2

Flat (3rd/4th Floor)

3 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

837ft2
78m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 84 years unexpired

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £10 per year

  • Service charge: £2,994.96 per annummmm

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Separate WC | Reception Room | Kitchen/Dining Room | Utility Room | Balcony
This bright and spacious three-bedroom duplex flat on Stockwell Park Road offers a superb opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a well-connected Central London location.

Set over the third and fourth floors of Bedwell House, the property benefits from generous natural light, a private balcony, and a well- designed layout ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. 

The accommodation comprises a large reception room with full-height windows that open onto a private balcony, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow and filling the space with natural light. The separate kitchen and dining area feature ample storage and counter space, perfect for family meals or hosting friends. 

A useful utility room on the lower floor adds practicality to the layout, providing extra storage and convenience. Upstairs, there are three well- proportioned bedrooms and a family bathroom. 

Throughout the flat, light laminate flooring enhances the sense of brightness and space, while the large double-glazed windows allow sunlight to pour in throughout the day. 

The private balcony offers an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation, with open views over the surrounding area. Families will also appreciate the choice of well-regarded local schools and green spaces.