Property image
Property imageProperty image

Marshall Street, London W1

£1,150,000

£1,533/ft2

£16,505/m2

Flat (3rd/4th Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

750ft2
70m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 06/08/2258, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £250 per half-year (2025)

  • Service charge: £4,059.65 per half-year (2025)

Key features and description

Bedroom | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Balcony
Well-presented over 2 floors, this gorgeous 1 bedroom split level flat boasts contemporary and stylish interiors throughout including a double bedroom, open-plan reception room and a lovely private balcony.

At the fashionable intersection of Carnaby Street and Soho, Marshal Street is entirely surrounded by world class amenities. Oxford Circus Underground station is only a few moments away and the West End's wealth of entertainment is on the doorstep.

View on the map

Loading…