Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Roland Gardens, London SW7

£950,000

£1,416/ft2

£15,240/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

671ft2
62m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 24/06/3019, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

Bedroom | Shower Room | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Terrace
Situated on the raised ground floor of an attractive period building on the highly desirable Roland Gardens, SW7, this elegant flat offers a wonderful balance of charm, space, and practicality. 

The property boasts a bright and airy internal layout, enhanced by impressive high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The well-proportioned rooms are thoughtfully arranged, creating a natural flow that is both comfortable and functional for modern living. 

A particular highlight of the home is the private terrace, providing a peaceful and secluded outdoor space - perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

Further adding to its appeal, the property benefits from a share of the freehold, offering both long-term security and greater ownership control. 

Ideally located in the heart of South Kensington, Roland Gardens is moments from an array of boutique shops, cafe's, and restaurants, as well as the open green spaces of nearby garden squares. 

Excellent transport links are within easy reach, including Gloucester Road and South Kensington stations, providing convenient access across London via the Piccadilly, Circle, and District Lines.

View on the map

Loading…