Property image
Property imageProperty image

Winchester Street, London SW1

£1,325,000

£1,200/ft2

£12,919/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd Floor)

3 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,104ft2
103m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 3004-01-01, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen/Dining Room | Courtyard
A beautifully refurbished three bedroom, three bathroom flat spanning over 1100 sqft, set on the sought-after Pimlico Grid on Winchester Street. 

Benefiting from its own private entrance and demised external storage, this home offers a rare blend of space, quality, and privacy in Prime Central London. 

The entrance opens into a bright and spacious reception room illuminated by skylights, seamlessly connected to a semi open-plan kitchen divided by a breakfast bar, with a separate area for dining. 

A corridor leads to two generous double bedrooms, both with built-in storage and en suite bathrooms; The principal boasting both a walk-in shower and a freestanding bathtub. The third bedroom is well proportioned and served by a stylish family bathroom. 

Peaceful and tucked away, yet equidistant to both Victoria and Pimlico stations, this turnkey home offers excellent connectivity and lifestyle convenience in one of London's most charming residential enclaves. 

A brand new and extremely spacious three double bedroom apartment which has undergone a total and rather extensive reconfiguration and refurbishment. 

The apartment measures in excess of 1100sqft this offers the very best entertaining space, with three equal sized bedrooms this apartment would suit a family or those who love to entertain.