Property image
Property imageProperty image

Basil Street, London SW3

£2,795,000

£2,182/ft2

£23,486/m2

Flat (3rd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,281ft2
119m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: £7,078.80 pa plus £6,630 pa for the reserve fund

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Reception Room | Kitchen/Breakfast Room | Porter | Lift
A stunning two bedroom apartment located on the third floor (with lift) of a well-run redbrick Victorian mansion block. 

Lincoln House is located on the world famous Basil Street which is to the south of the 350 acres of open space in Hyde Park. The A4 (M4) offers swift access towards the West, Heathrow Airport and the M25. 

The world famous restaurants and boutiques of Knightsbridge, Belgravia and Chelsea are within walking distance along with the renowned Royal Albert Hall, V&A, Natural History Museum, Science Museum and Harrods.

View on the map

Loading…