Property image
Property imageProperty image

Buckingham Palace Road, London SW1

£1,200,000

£1,137/ft2

£12,244/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,055ft2
98m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 25/12/2134

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £250

  • Service charge: £10,000

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Utility Area | Lift
A two bedroom, two bathroom, first floor apartment overlooking the Royal Mews of Buckingham Palace. 

Featuring a good sized reception room, a well laid out kitchen and double bedrooms with plenty of storage and contemporary bathrooms, this property is ready to move into. 

The building is very well maintained with lift access. St James's Park is moments away as are an array of restaurants and shops. Victoria station is close by with its excellent transport links.

View on the map

Loading…