Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Coleherne Road, London SW10

£850,000

£985/ft2

£10,602/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

863ft2
80m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | 2 Shower Rooms | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Utility Room | Garden
A beautiful garden apartment in Chelsea's prestigious address

Situated on a quiet and private road in West Chelsea, this beautifully presented garden flat offers generous living space along with rare, private front and rear outdoor areas, ideal for those seeking a peaceful yet central London home.

The property is in excellent condition, featuring a bright, open-plan layout and a spacious living room perfect for entertaining, which opens directly onto a private rear garden with a mature tree offering excellent privacy. A charming front patio adds further outdoor enjoyment and curb appeal.

There are two double bedrooms, one with direct garden access, and the other with a walk-in wardrobe offering ample storage. A separate utility room leads conveniently to the bathroom, enhancing functionality.

Perfectly positioned just a short walk to Earl's Court and West Brompton stations, and close to Fulham Road's cafes, shops, and restaurants, this flat offers a rare combination of tranquillity, style, and connectivity in a prime SW10 location.

Ideal for professionals, couples, or investors looking for a turnkey property in one of London's most desirable neighbourhoods

View on the map

Loading…