Property image
Property imageProperty image

Belgrave Road, London SW1

£950,000

£942/ft2

£10,145/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,008ft2
94m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: Approx £3,200/year. Reserve Fund Contribution: £1,800/year • Reserve Fund as of 31/12/2024: £66,190

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | 2 En Suite Bathrooms | Guest WC | Reception Room | Kitchen | Patio Garden
This elegant garden flat on Belgrave Road beautifully combines classic period detailing with refined modern comfort, offering a tranquil two-bedroom home in the heart of Pimlico. Its private entrance, generous proportions and charming patio garden create a rare sense of privacy and calm within central London. 

The accommodation unfolds through a wide hallway lined with bespoke bookcases, leading first to a spacious reception room with a striking period fireplace, high ceilings and refined cornicing. The separate contemporary kitchen is well arranged with ample storage and work surfaces. Two well-proportioned bedrooms, each with fitted wardrobes, sit quietly toward the rear, alongside two bathrooms and a convenient guest toilet. 

The building is an attractive white-stucco Victorian terrace, and the flat further benefits from its own secure entrance and internal security gate, enhancing peace of mind. A private patio garden to the rear offers a quiet outdoor retreat ideal for morning coffee or relaxed entertaining.

A rare opportunity to secure a spacious garden flat in one of Pimlico's most desirable locations, this home blends character, comfort and convenience. Early viewing is strongly recommended to appreciate the quality, atmosphere and lifestyle this property offers.