Property image
Property imageProperty image

Chesson Road, London W14

Guide Price

£1,250,000

£712/ft2

£7,667/m2

House

5 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

3 receptions

1,755ft2
163m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

5 Bedrooms | 2 Shower Rooms | En Suite Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen/Dining Room | Garden Room | Study | Garden
We are delighted to present this five-bedroom, three-bathroom Victorian family home, ideally positioned on a quiet, treelined street within a sought-after conservation area in West Kensington. 

The property offers generous and well-balanced accommodation extending to approximately 1,892sqft, comprising two spacious reception rooms, a bright eat-in kitchen, five well-proportioned bedrooms and two bathrooms. 

To the rear, a charming and secluded garden provides a peaceful outdoor retreat. 

Perfectly located for transport and amenities, the house is within easy reach of Barons Court, West Kensington and West Brompton Underground stations, as well as the shops, cafes and restaurants of Fulham.

View on the map

Loading…