Property image
Property imageProperty image

Arundel Street, London WC2

£1,750,000

£1,717/ft2

£18,486/m2

Flat (6th Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,019ft2
95m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 01/01/3012

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: B

  • Ground rent: £500 per half-year (2024)

  • Service charge: £8000 per half-year (2024)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Balcony | Concierge
Recently completed two bedroom apartment with high spec fixtures and fittings and wooden floors throughout. This concierge serviced apartment features a private balcony and a beautiful open plan kitchen.

Moments from world class entertainment in the West End and fabulous shopping on The Strand, this is the very heart of Central London with all the finest amenities on the doorstep. Embankment and Charing Cross stations are both within walking distance. 

Council Tax Band: H.

View on the map

Loading…