Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Lexham Gardens, London W8

Offers in Excess of

£1,250,000

£1,069/ft2

£11,510/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,169ft2
109m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, Jan 2135, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Service charge: £400 per month (2023)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Reception Room/Dining Room | Kitchen
Well presented throughout, this stunning 2 bedroom flat boasts an expansive reception room with high ceiling, generous bedrooms, sleek kitchen and an excellent location.

Lexham Gardens is ideally placed between Earl's Court and Gloucester Road with their many shops, restaurants and bars and benefits from a close proximity to two large supermarkets.

View on the map

Loading…