Property image
Property imageProperty image

Park Walk, London SW10

£699,500

£1,190/ft2

£12,805/m2

Flat (4th Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

588ft2
55m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • Service charge: £4,060 per annum including a contribution to sinking fund

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen | 2 Caretakers | CCTV
Representing excellent value, this is an immaculate two double bedroom third floor flat (no lift) in what is one of the most popular mansion blocks in the area. With rooftop views over a charming enclave of a period property, this flat is exceedingly well-placed to benefit from great light and views. 

Elm Park Mansions benefits from two caretakers and CCTV security and is incredibly well-managed with very reasonable service charges.

View on the map

Loading…