Property image
Property imageProperty image

Wentworth Park, London N3

£700,000

£646/ft2

£6,958/m2

Flat (1st/2nd Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,083ft2
101m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Bathroom | Guest WC | Reception Room | Kitchen | Off Street Parking
Discover luxurious duplex living in this exquisite 3-bedroom apartment, nestled in a new development of just four residences in the highly desirable Finchley suburb, N3. 

Every detail in this property has been thoughtfully crafted, showcasing the developers commitment to quality and modern sophistication.

Step into the spacious open-plan living and kitchen area, featuring stunning hardwood herringbone flooring and bathed in natural light. 

A convenient guest WC is also located on this floor, adding to the homes practicality.

You'll find three well-proportioned bedrooms, each boasting skylights and walnut slatted panels enhanced with ambient LED lighting, creating a warm and serene atmosphere. The guest bathroom on this floor is a true retreat, adorned with luxurious Italian Calacatta gold tiles and featuring both a walk-in shower and a freestanding bathtub that offers picturesque views.

The property includes access to a shared driveway equipped with electric vehicle charging points, offering convenience for eco-conscious residents.

Situated in Finchley, a thriving North London suburb, the property benefits from excellent transport links, with Finchley Central station providing direct access to Central London. Nearby Ballards Lane offers a diverse array of restaurants, cafes, and local shops, making this an ideal location for those who enjoy a blend of urban convenience and suburban tranquillity.