Property image
Property imageProperty image

Kidderpore Avenue, London NW3

£2,495,000

£1,158/ft2

£12,468/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

4 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

2,154ft2
200m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Utility Room | Terrace | 24 Hour Porter | Residents' Leisure Facilities | Communal Gardens | Parking
This elegant four-bedroom apartment resides within a distinguished building in Hampstead. 

Set in a tree lined area, the property offers a sense of established grandeur, providing a sophisticated urban retreat in one of London's most cherished neighbourhoods.

The interior features two generous reception rooms, offering versatile spaces for both formal entertaining and relaxed daily living and an abundance of natural light.

Four well-proportioned bedrooms and three bathrooms ensure ample accommodation, catering to a discerning lifestyle. The layout provides comfortable private quarters, complementing the expansive communal areas.

Quietly positioned, this residence benefits from excellent transport links, with Hampstead & West Hampsteads Underground stations and Finchley Road & Frognal Overground station easily accessible. 

It is also moments from the vibrant atmosphere of Hampstead Village, with its independent boutiques, cafes, and the expansive green spaces of Hampstead Heath.

View on the map

Loading…