Property image
Property imageProperty image

Chalcot Square, London NW1

£1,350,000

£1,991/ft2

£21,433/m2

Flat (3rd/4th Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

678ft2
63m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 25/09/2165

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • Service charge: Approx. £100 per annum

Key features and description

Bedroom | Bedroom 2/Study | Bathroom | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Utility Area | Roof Terrace
A delightful split-level apartment on the third and fourth floors of an elegant Grade II listed house on Chalcot Square in the centre of Primrose Hill. The apartment is conveniently located a short walk from Primrose Hill village, Regents Park and Primrose Hill itself. 

The well designed accommodation comprises a spacious open plan reception room with dining area and semi open plan kitchen, large double bedroom and bathroom. The second double bedroom or study on the top floor has double doors opening onto a private, south facing roof terrace with views of Chalcot Square and the city skyline. The apartment has lovely natural light throughout.

View on the map

Loading…