Property image
Property imageProperty image

Lisson Street, London NW1

£575,000

£879/ft2

£9,464/m2

Flat (4th Floor)

3 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

654ft2
61m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 25/12/2111

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Ground rent: £100 per annum (2025)

  • Service charge: £2,500 per annum (2025)

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen
This recently refurbished 3 bedroom flat offers generous living space with bright, neutral interiors throughout, open-plan kitchen and benefits from an excellent location moments from amenities.

Situated on Lisson Street, Bedford House is close to the amenities of Edgware Road and within easy reach of the shops, bars and restaurants of Marylebone High Street and Baker Street.

View on the map

Loading…