Property image
Property imageProperty image

Monmouth Road, London W2

£875,000

£1,209/ft2

£13,009/m2

Flat (Gnd/Lwr Gnd Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

724ft2
67m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Garden
Split-level three-bedroom flat with private garden.

Set within a handsome period building just off Westbourne Grove, this stylish three-bedroom, two-bathroom split-level flat combines elegant proportions with contemporary living and the rare benefit of a substantial private garden.

The property features beautiful shuttered windows, wood flooring throughout, and a spacious open-plan kitchen and reception room with impressive three-metre-high ceilings, creating a light-filled and welcoming living space. A standout feature is the private 30 ft garden, extending to approximately 510 sq ft, offering a tranquil outdoor retreat ideal for entertaining or everyday enjoyment.

Ideally positioned on Monmouth Road, the flat is moments from the cafes, boutiques, and restaurants of Westbourne Grove, with the vibrant Portobello Road just half a mile away. Excellent transport links are within easy reach, including Notting Hill Gate and Bayswater Underground stations and Paddington station, providing swift access across London and beyond.

View on the map

Loading…