Property image
Property imageProperty image

Elizabeth Street, London SW1

£3,850,000

£2,000/ft2

£21,529/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd/Gnd/1st/2nd/3rd Floor)

4 bedrooms

4 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,925ft2
179m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 25/12/2130

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn

  • Service charge: £2,831 pa (Reviewed annually)

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Shower Room | 2 En Suite Bathrooms | Reception Room | Kitchen/Dining Room | Utility Room | 2 Patios | Balcony
This is a beautifully presented four-bedroom Grade II long leasehold maisonette with the advantage of its own street entrance at raised ground floor level via Chester Row. With a triple aspect, it is fair to say that this lovely flat enjoys excellent natural light. 

The kitchen/dining room at lower ground floor level adjoins, what is currently used as an au pair bedroom, but if required, it could easily be a separate formal dining room. There is also a large pantry and utility room at this level. The reception room has a fantastic double aspect, over and along Elizabeth Street. 

The half landing has a useful formal study area, and the master bedroom suite encompasses the entire second floor. The whole maisonette has been the subject of upgrading in recent years and is presented in a very appealing contemporary manner. Of further note, the whole exterior of the building has just undergone complete refurbishment.

Elizabeth Street is a very popular address, with boutique shops, bars and restaurants, and is only a short walk from the internationally recognised Sloane Square. Victoria Underground station is within walking distance (Victoria, Circle and District lines 0.2 miles away) and Hyde Park is close by offering walks and other outside recreational activities (all distances and timings are approximate).