Property image
Property imageProperty image

Drayton Gardens, London SW10

Guide Price

£1,625,000

£1,321/ft2

£14,221/m2

Flat (3rd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,230ft2
114m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: Peppercorn (to be reviewed as per the terms of the lease available on request)

  • Service charge: £4,382.80 (reviewed annually)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Shower Room | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen | 2 Balconies | Lift | Caretaker | Off Street Parking
A wonderfully arranged two bedroom, third floor apartment with a caretaker and lift. 

The flat has a generous, light reception room with excellent entertaining space, two good sized double bedrooms with fitted wardrobes and a modern, fully fitted kitchen. The flat has a secure off street parking space.

Drayton Gardens is ideally located for all the facilities and amenities of Fulham Road. The nearest underground station is South Kensington.

View on the map

Loading…