Property image
Property imageProperty image

Marloes Road, London W8

Offers in Excess of

£2,000,000

£1,579/ft2

£16,992/m2

Flat (5th Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

1,267ft2
118m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 25/03/2984, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Service charge: £6548 per half-year (2026)

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Lift | Porter
This elegant and bright three bedroom mansion flat with a lift has been recently refurbished to provide smart and spacious accommodation in a fantastic location near the premier shopping area of Kensington High Street.

Sutherland House is located in a lovely period block situated on Marloes Road with a wealth of shops, bars and restaurants close by in popular Kensington High Street.

Council Tax Band: G.

View on the map

Loading…