Property image
Property imageProperty image

Sussex Place, London W2

£1,395,000

£1,516/ft2

£16,322/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

920ft2
85m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 24/12/2174

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £100 per annum (2025)

  • Service charge: £2,500 per quarter (2025)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Shower Room | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen
Stunning two-bedroom apartment in Sussex Place with bespoke interiors, designer lighting, and elegant finishes. 

A perfect fusion of period charm and contemporary luxury in one of London's most prestigious addresses.

Sussex Place is a prestigious address moments from Hyde Park, offering refined living in a vibrant area. Enjoy world-class dining, boutique shopping, and excellent transport links, all within a setting of timeless architecture and modern sophistication.

View on the map

Loading…