Property image
Property imageProperty image

Shawfield Street, London SW3

Guide Price

£3,650,000

£1,843/ft2

£19,833/m2

House

3 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

4 receptions

1,981ft2
184m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | En Suite Bathroom | Guest WC | Reception Room | Kitchen/Dining Room | Study | Balcony | Roof Terrace | Garden
The house is situated on the eastern terrace of Shawfield Street, which runs one way, south off King's Road, in the heart of Chelsea.

A newly modernised period house which has been beautifully arranged to provide spacious and bright reception and bedroom space.

The large kitchen, dining and sitting room is a flexible and appealing space for families and those who like to entertain. It opens onto an attractive rear garden which has an open aspect to the south. 

The double reception room on the raised ground floor is joined by a study or potential fourth bedroom, with both a bathroom and guest WC directly above. : The principal bedroom is on the first floor with extensive fitted cupboards and spacious bathroom en suite. The top floor offers two more bedrooms and bathroom on the same level. There is a roof terrace at the rear. : The house is situated on the eastern terrace of Shawfield Street, which runs one way, south off King's Road, in the heart of Chelsea. There are a wide range of shops, restaurants and amenities nearby, as well as a range of bus routes and the underground at Sloane Square.

View on the map

Loading…