Property image
Property imageProperty image

Brock Street, London NW1

£5,950,000

£1,438/ft2

£15,482/m2

Flat (23rd/24th/25th Floor)

4 bedrooms

4 bathrooms

4 receptions

4,137ft2
384m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 990 years remaining

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: B

  • Service charge: Approx £50,000 per annum

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | 4 En Suite Bathrooms | Guest WC | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen | Kitchen/Breakfast/Dining Room | Library | 2 Studies | 5 Terraces | Lift | 24hr Concierge & CCTV | Door Entry Phone System | 3 Underground Parking Spaces | Lift
The word penthouse brings to mind far reaching central London views, generous outside space and the feeling of a calm serenity from the restless energy of the streets below. 

Ideas of privacy, luxury and convenience. The City Penthouse evokes all of these emotions. It holds a prominent position across the top three floors of a unique twenty-six storey structure, its large scale woven pattern defining the building’s facade, conceived as a piece of sculptural art by Stephen Marshall Architects. 

The apartment’s interior offers the perfect juxtaposition to the aluminium and glass exterior of the building. The sun moves around the building throughout the course of the day, illuminating the skyline during the morning, and then in the afternoon and early evening, bathing the apartment in an almost ethereal warm glow. 

A high speed passenger lift moves residents directly from the underground car park to the 24th floor, where an oversized limed English oak front door does little to convey what lies beyond. The penthouse opens to reveal a generous hallway, where a pair of custom designed, bespoke finished metal doors frame the far reaching views of the London skyline, through a panorama of floor to ceiling windows.