Property image
Property imageProperty image

Bramham Gardens, London SW5

£500,000

£1,344/ft2

£14,468/m2

Flat (1st/2nd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

372ft2
35m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 18/12/2077

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

Bedroom | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Communal Gardens
A charming one bedroom flat, with use of beautiful communal gardens in a classic period conversion. The flat is quietly located at the rear of the building, with direct views over the gardens. 

Located in the highly desirable and sought after Bramham Gardens, which is just to the west of Gloucester Road, this flat would make a perfect pied a terre or first time buy. 

Council Tax Band: G.

View on the map

Loading…