Property image
Property imageProperty image

Queen's Gate, London SW7

£3,500,000

£1,765/ft2

£18,999/m2

Flat (5th Floor)

4 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,983ft2
184m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: E

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | Bathroom | 2 En Suite Bathrooms | Reception Room/Dining Room | Kitchen | Lift | Porter | Communal Courtyard
A spacious (1983 sq ft / 184 sqm ) well presented four bedroom apartment set on the fifth floor of this imposing period mansion building within the prestigious location of Queen's Gate just to the south of Hyde Park. 

The property benefits from good natural light and with a light cosmetic uplift has a potential for a fabulous family residence in Prime location of Central London. It is located minutes' walk to Royal Albert Hall, close to Imperial College, The French Lycee and all shopping, transport and leisure facilities of South Kensington.

Council Tax Band H.

View on the map

Loading…