Property image
Property imageProperty image

George Street, London W1

£2,750,000

£1,709/ft2

£18,398/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

3 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,609ft2
149m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, 90 years (less 1 day) from 29 September 1981

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Service charge: Approx. £3,500 per quarter

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Double Reception Room | Kitchen | 24 Hour Concierge | CCTV | Gymnasium
This elegant three bedroom, three bathroom apartment with generous living accommodation is situated on the ground floor of this regal 1930s apartment block in Marylebone. This beautiful home exudes charm and elegance and benefits from a 24 hour concierge. 

This handsome home expanding just over 1,600 square feet, comprises of a large double reception room with a feature fireplace and dining area, a separate fully equipped kitchen, three double bedrooms (two en-suites), an additional shower room and a storage room. 

Bryanston Court is located just a short stroll from Marble Arch and the green spaces of Hyde park. It also retains a more cosmopolitan atmosphere being situated so close to the shops and restaurants of Oxford Street, Marylebone High Street and Edgware Road.

View on the map

Loading…