Property image
Property imageProperty image

Horseferry Road, London SW1

£2,450,000

£1,096/ft2

£11,794/m2

House

6 bedrooms

6 bathrooms

1 receptions

2,236ft2
208m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

Key features and description

6 Bedrooms | Shower Room | 4 En Suite Shower Rooms | Reception Room | Kitchen | Self Contained Studio With Shower Room | Rooftop Terrace
This remarkable six-bedroom, six-bathroom house on Horseferry Road, Westminster, is a rare find in central London, offering over two thousand two hundred square feet of beautifully finished living space across four impressive levels.

Blending contemporary sophistication with classic London character, the home boasts a stunning private rooftop terrace, a versatile studio on the lower ground floor, and expansive interiors designed for both comfort and style. Perfect for families, professionals, or discerning buyers seeking something truly special, this property represents an exceptional opportunity in one of the capital's most exclusive postcodes.

Arranged over four floors, the accommodation is both elegant and practical. The bright reception room, illuminated by an impressive skylight, creates a striking first impression and a welcoming space for entertaining or relaxation. The separate kitchen is generous in scale and finished to a high standard, complete with sleek cabinetry, premium appliances, ample workspace, and a large dining area ideal for hosting.

Each of the six bedrooms offers a peaceful retreat with abundant storage, while the six contemporary bathrooms feature luxurious fittings and stylish tiled finishes, combining functionality with refined design. The lower ground studio provides excellent flexibility for guests, work, or additional living space.