Property image
Property imageProperty image

Park Walk, London SW10

Guide Price

£650,000

£1,295/ft2

£13,938/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

502ft2
47m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; 999 years from 29 September 2016, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

  • Service charge: £3,150 per annum

Key features and description

Bedroom | Shower Room | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Balcony | Day Caretaker | Communal Garden
A newly refurbished one bedroom flat, on the raised ground floor flat in this popular and sought after Victorian residential development. 

The attractive reception room has direct access onto a small south facing balcony. The kitchen is sensibly arranged and there is also a large shower room. 

Of further note, residents of the annex of Elm Park Mansions enjoy access to a landscaped south facing garden.

View on the map

Loading…