Property image
Property imageProperty image

Beaufort Gardens, London SW3

Offers in Excess of

£2,495,000

£1,897/ft2

£20,423/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,315ft2
122m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 20/12/2173

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £100 per half-year (2025)

  • Service charge: £15,238 per annum (2024)

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Bathroom | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen | Lift
A lateral, 1,315 sq ft apartment with 2.5 bedrooms, fabulous proportions and open-plan living, arranged over the second floor (direct lift entry) of this handsome period building, on Beaufort Gardens Knightsbridge.

Beaufort Gardens is a quiet cul-de-sac close to the hustle and bustle of the boutiques and high-end retail of Sloane Street and Knightsbridge with Harrods only a stone's throw away. The circa 350 acres of open spaces of Hyde Park are also close by.

View on the map

Loading…