Property image
Property imageProperty image

Margaret Street, London W1

£1,400,000

£1,632/ft2

£17,564/m2

Flat (4th Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

858ft2
80m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 01/06/3016

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: B

  • Service charge: £1019 per quarter (2025)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Balcony | Lift
Set on the fourth floor, this incredible two bedroom luxury apartment boasts a dual-aspect reception with feature lighting, a private balcony, lift access and a fantastic central location.

Margaret Street is enviably located the world renowned shopping available around London's High Street; Oxford Circus. Transport links are in abundance with Oxford Circus a moments walk away.

View on the map

Loading…