Property image
Property imageProperty image

Cheyne Walk, London SW3

Guide Price

£2,895,000

£1,640/ft2

£17,656/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

4 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,765ft2
164m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold; approx 146 years remaining, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: D

  • Service charge: £12,338.60 pa

Key features and description

4 Bedrooms | 3 Shower Rooms | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen | Utility Room | Balcony | Day Porter | Lift | Communal Garden | Off-Street Parking
A superb triple-aspect four-bedroom lateral flat, 2nd floor in Shrewsbury House, Cheyne Walk, SW3. There are river views, access to communal gardens, off-street parking and a Share of Freehold. 

A wonderful four bedroom lateral flat, on the 2nd floor, with a lift in the well run and portered Shrewsbury House on Cheyne Walk. 

This triple aspect property has four bedrooms, the principal with a dual aspect and ensuite shower room, two further bedrooms sharing a bathroom and a fourth bedroom with an en-suite shower room. To the front is a generous reception room with a balcony overlooking the river Thames. To the rear of the property is a dining room and kitchen overlooking the communal garden. The property has a Share in the Freehold. 

Shrewsbury House has a day porter, communal Hot water and Heating, communal garden and off street parking. 

Council Tax Band: H.

View on the map

Loading…