Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Emperors Gate, London SW7

Guide Price

£1,650,000

£1,473/ft2

£15,858/m2

Flat (4th Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,120ft2
104m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 16/09/2992

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: Yes

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: Approx. £50 per annum

  • Service charge: Approx. £8,000 per annum

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Lift | Porter | Underground Parking
With wonderful views over the garden square from all the principle rooms, this well-appointed two double bedroom apartment offers a fantastic opportunity to acquire a home in one of South Kensington's most sought-after locations.

Situated on the top floor (with lift) of this handsome red brick building, the property is presented in excellent decorative order and features a substantial reception room as well as a splendid master bedroom suite with both a dressing room and an en suite bathroom. 

This property further offers a porter and secure underground parking. 

Situated in the highly desirable SW7 postcode, Emperors Gate benefits from an exceptional location rich in local amenities, iconic historical landmarks, and excellent transport links. Residents enjoy proximity to the world-renowned Victoria and Albert Museum, the Natural History Museum, and the cultural offerings of South Kensington. The area is well served by multiple Underground stations, including South Kensington and Gloucester Road, ensuring effortless connectivity across Central London and beyond.

View on the map

Loading…