St. Johns Wood Road, London NW8
£1,600,000
£1,339/ft2
£14,412/m2
Flat (6th Floor)
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1 receptions
Tenure: Leasehold, expires 01/01/2999, plus share of Freehold
Outside space: Yes
Parking: No
EPC: C
Ground rent: £500
Service charge: £10,703 per annum approx. In addition, air conditioning reserve fund £1,558 per annum approx. reserve fund:£1,558 per annum approx
Key features and description
A spacious two bedroom, two bathroom apartment (1,195sq ft/111 sq m) situated on the sixth floor in one of St John's Wood's most prestigious modern blocks directly opposite Lord's Cricket Ground. The property comprises entrance hall, large reception room with sliding doors to a private balcony, separate kitchen leading to a storage room, two double bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms and fitted wardrobes, entrance hall and guest cloakroom. Further benefits include 24-hour porterage and communal gardens. Pavilion Apartments is conveniently located opposite Lord's Cricket Ground within short walking distance of St John's Wood High Street. The nearest underground station is St. John's Wood (Jubilee Line) and Regent's Park is within walking distance.
View on the map