Property image
Property imageProperty image

Canfield Gardens, London NW6

£6,250,000

£1,030/ft2

£11,087/m2

House

8 bedrooms

4 bathrooms

4 receptions

6,068ft2
564m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: D

Key features and description

7 Bedrooms | Bedroom 8/Playroom/Gym | Bathroom | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | En Suite Shower Room | Guest WC | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen | Conservatory | Study | Utility Room | Storage | Balcony | Garden
A beautiful and rarely available semi-detached Victorian residence comprising 6,068 sq. ft (563 sq. m) of generously proportioned family accommodation, presented in excellent decorative order throughout. 

The property retains many period features and boasts grand reception rooms with high ceilings, as well as a large kitchen/breakfast room leading out onto a 70 ft landscaped garden. 

Further benefits include an impressive study, oversized principal bedroom suite, 7 additional bedrooms and a gym/playroom occupying the entire third floor. 

Canfield Gardens is a tree lined street in the South Hampstead Conservation Area, well located for easy access to the Finchley Road. 

Local supermarkets and the O2 Centre are just moments away, providing a variety of leisure, dining and shopping facilities. Finchley Road Underground station (Jubilee and Metropolitan Lines) and Finchley Road & Frognal Overground are just a short walk from the property.

View on the map

Loading…