Property image
Property imageProperty image

Phillimore Gardens, London W8

£990,000

£1,308/ft2

£14,077/m2

Flat (Lwr Gnd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

2 receptions

757ft2
70m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 25/03/2969

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Service charge: approx. £2,956.76 per annum

Key features and description

Bedroom | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Dining Room | Kitchen | Communal Gardens
This spacious lateral one bed garden flat is located on one of the most desirable streets in Kensington. The flat is situated in a beautiful period building with access to a delightful communal garden. 

The apartment itself is thoughtfully arranged, boasting a generous reception room filled with natural light, perfect for both comfortable living and hosting guests. A separate dining hall adds versatility and a sense of refinement, creating an excellent space for formal dining or working from home. The well-proportioned double bedroom offers a peaceful and restful atmosphere with ample storage potential and a fully equipped en-suite bathroom. A well-equipped kitchen completes the interior, designed for both practicality and style. 

The property also presents exciting refurbishment potential for buyers looking to add significant value and tailor the space to their own tastes. Subject to planning and the usual consents, there is clear scope to reconfigure the layout such as opening up the kitchen into the reception room to create a contemporary open-plan living space, or utilising the generous footprint to potentially create a second bedroom. This flexibility makes the flat particularly appealing to both end-users and investors seeking capital growth in a prime location.