Property image
Property imageProperty image

Stanhope Terrace, London W2

£4,950,000

£1,642/ft2

£17,679/m2

House

5 bedrooms

3 bathrooms

5 receptions

3,014ft2
280m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

5 Bedrooms | Shower Room | 2 En Suite Bathrooms | Guest WC | Reception Room | Kitchen/Dining Room | Study | Cinema Room | Terrace | Garden
Set in a fantastic location just north of Hyde Park, this wonderful five bedroom house offers a generous living space, superb reception room, contemporary eat-in kitchen and fantastic front-aspect terrace.

A comprehensive range of shopping, dining and entertainment amenities are close by with Oxford Street, Mayfair, Edgware Road and the West End all within good distance, while Notting Hill is also in close proximity to the west.

View on the map

Loading…