Property image
Property imageProperty image

The Water Gardens, London W2

Offers in Excess of

£375,000

£573/ft2

£6,172/m2

Flat (3rd Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

654ft2
61m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 27/12/2175

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £600 per annum (2022)

  • Service charge: £1,734 per quarter (2022)

Key features and description

Bedroom | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Communal Gardens | Concierge | Lift
Set within an attractive gated development arranged around communal water gardens, this great one bedroom flat offers generous living space with neutral interiors.

Hyde Park is moments away and a great range of amenities can be found around Connaught Village. The boutiques, bars and restaurants of Mayfair are moments away.

View on the map

Loading…