Property image
Property imageProperty image

Eardley Crescent, London SW5

£795,000

£1,390/ft2

£14,961/m2

Flat (Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

1 receptions

572ft2
53m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, Dec 2121

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £150 per annum (2020)

  • Service charge: £1,548 per annum (2020)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen | Garden
Offering stylish interiors throughout and a private split-level 36' garden to the rear, this smart 2 bedroom flat is situated on a pretty crescent in the heart of South Kensington.

This attractive property is situated on a quiet residential street, ideally located just moments from the local shops and amenities on Old Brompton Road and is within easy reach of a wide range of bars, shops and restaurants on Fulham Broadway.

View on the map

Loading…