Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Warwick Gardens, London W14

£700,000

£1,070/ft2

£11,521/m2

Flat (1st Floor)

1 bedrooms

1 bathrooms

2 receptions

654ft2
61m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 23/12/2119

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

  • Ground rent: £125

Key features and description

Bedroom | Shower Room | Reception Room | Kitchen | Study
Set on the first floor of a well-kept period building on Warwick Gardens, this bright and welcoming flat offers a great sense of space and charm. It's neutrally decorated, with high ceilings, large windows and original features throughout.

The living and dining room is a good size, with plenty of natural light and space to relax or entertain. The separate kitchen is modern and practical, with good storage and integrated appliances.

There's a generous double bedroom, along with a smaller second room that works well as a study, nursery or occasional guest space.

The building itself is well looked after, with smart communal areas and a tidy entrance hall that gives a good first impression.

Warwick Gardens is set in a popular part of Kensington, within easy reach of Kensington High Street. There's no shortage of shops, cafés and restaurants nearby, and green spaces such as Holland Park and Kensington Gardens are just a short walk away.

Transport links are convenient, with Earls Court and Kensington Olympia stations close by, offering Underground and Overground services.

View on the map

Loading…