Property image
Property imageProperty image

Queen's Gate, London SW7

£1,600,000

£1,220/ft2

£13,127/m2

Flat (Gnd/Lwr Gnd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

2 receptions

1,312ft2
122m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, plus share of Freehold

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

Reception Room | Dining Hall | Kitchen | Two Bedrooms | Bathroom En-Suite | Shower Room En-Suite | Guest Cloakroom | Own Street Entrance | EPC Rating | C | Council Tax Band | G
An elegant and very smartly presented two bedroom ground floor maisonette, with the advantage of its own imposing front door. The flat has high ceilings, well proportioned rooms situated in a grand and elegant period building benefitting from a day porter.

Queen's Gate is conveniently located in South Kensington, whilst also being within easy walking distance of Kensington High Street. It is also ideally located within close proximity to Kensington Gardens, Hyde Park, Imperial College and the Natural History, Science and Victoria and Albert Museums.

View on the map

Loading…