Property image
Property imageProperty image

Burnthwaite Road, London SW6

£850,000

£1,197/ft2

£12,887/m2

Flat (1st/2nd Floor)

3 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

710ft2
66m2
  • Tenure: Freehold

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: C

Key features and description

3 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception/Dining Room | Kitchen | Roof Terrace
Set within an elegant period conversion on the sought-after Burnthwaite Road, this superb three-bedroom, two-bathroom duplex flat offers a wonderful blend of classic charm and modern living. Split across the first and second floors, the property boasts a generous sense of space and light, with sash windows and stylish finishes throughout.

The second floor features a bright reception area and a well-appointed modern kitchen, thoughtfully designed for everyday living. This level also benefits from a private roof terrace.

On the first floor are three well-proportioned double bedrooms and two bathrooms, both immaculately finished with imported Michelangelo marble. The principal room has an en-suite bathroom, and the shower room offers underfloor heating. All bedrooms feature built-in wardrobes, providing ample storage throughout.

Perfectly positioned on a quiet residential street, moments from Fulham Broadway and Parsons Green, the flat offers easy access to transport links.

View on the map

Loading…