Live Update - This property is now under offer

Property image
Property imageProperty image

Old Brompton Road, London SW5

£1,175,000

£1,433/ft2

£15,424/m2

Flat (2nd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

820ft2
76m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 20/06/2136

  • Outside space: No

  • Parking: No

  • Service charge: £1917 per annum (2026)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | Shower Room | En Suite Bathroom | Reception Room | Kitchen
This is a stylish and beautifully refurbished two bedroom, second floor flat offering en suite facilities, bright and neutrally decorated interior and a superb location in this prestigious South Kensington address.

The flat is ideally placed between Earls Court and Gloucester Road moments from various shops, restaurants and bars and benefits from a close proximity to two 24-hour supermarkets.

View on the map

Loading…