Property image
Property imageProperty image

Kings Road, London SW10

Offers in Excess of

£1,200,000

£1,364/ft2

£14,679/m2

Flat (3rd Floor)

2 bedrooms

2 bathrooms

1 receptions

880ft2
82m2
  • Tenure: Leasehold, expires 01/12/2201

  • Outside space: Yes

  • Parking: No

  • EPC: E

  • Ground rent: £120per half-year (2023)

  • Service charge: £1668.80 per half-year (2023)

Key features and description

2 Bedrooms | 2 En Suite Shower Rooms | Guest WC | Reception Room | Kitchen | Balcony
Bright and spacious throughout, this fantastic two bedroom apartment offers a superb reception room, a gorgeous kitchen and a sought-after location on King's Road.

King's Road is just moments from a wide range of exclusive shops, boutiques, bars and cafés and within easy reach of the River Thames. The closest station is South Kensington Underground station.

Council Tax Band: F.

View on the map

Loading…